Class of 2020

USA Gymnastics  – Region 2 Senior Class of 2020

Congratulations to the Graduating Athletes from Region 2!

Alaska

Brooklyn NOT PICTURED:
Brooklyn Kopsack
University
of Alaska, Anchorage
Carrie Mayer
Alaska

Hawaii

Hawaiian Senior Class
L-R
Kokokahi Gymnastics: Isabella Chow, Aisha Yamamoto, Lauren Farmer
Island Tumblers Gymnastics: Madie Murayama, Monica Nishimura
Rainbow Gymnastics: Andersen Matsusaka
Island Tumblers:  Brianna Weikel, Sarah Mettias
Hawaiian Island Twisters: Qaydenz Montgomery, Joy Libarios, Kylie Choo

Idaho

Grace Lockhart, Mountain West
Level 9, attending BYU
Hannah Jankowski
Bronco Elite Level 10
Seattle Pacific University
Mackayla Howell
Bronco Elite Level 10
Boise State University
Hannah Early
Bronco Elite Level 9
University of Utah
Allie McClure
Elevate, Level 10
University of Alaska
Talia Mullen
Palouse Empire Gymnastics
University of Utah
NOT PICTURED NOT PICTURED
Abby Haws
Danik Gymnastics
University of Alaska
Alex Lacroix

Mighty Tucks

Oregon

Kenna Littlefield
OOA Gymnastics
Quinnipiac University
Malia Walker
(Xcel Diamond)
National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
Washington State University
Addie Enger
Metro Gymnastics Center
Level 6
College Plans TBD
Youki Miyoshi
Oregon Gymnastics Academy
Xcel Diamond
Hokkaido University
Lauren Carter 
Westside Gymnastics
Level 10
University of Oregon
Kara Tully 
Westside Gymnastics
Level 10
Biola University
NOT PICTURED:
Emma Loos
Ashland Family YMCA
Level 9,
University of Utah
MAC – Kaylee
Flightschool – Erin Staniunas and Caelin Niebwergall
Jewarts Gymnastics – Harper Eacret
OMEGA – Vivian
Redmond – Victoria Shelswell-White

Washington

Lauren Rickert Advantage 10
College Plans TBD
Bethany Bateman
AIM 7 Boise State
Kamryn Buhl Auburn XD
Azuza Pacific University
Anya Ishida
Auburn 10 College Plans TBD
Madeline Kelly
Auburn XD Washington State University
Cecelia Loudermilk
Auburn XD University of Washington
Bailey McCabe
Auburn 10
College Plans TBD
Maison Turner
Auburn 10
University of Hawaii
Mariko Ronan
Bainbridge 9
Brown University
Junko Ketch
Bainbridge XP
Central Washington University
Kelli Stevens
Bainbridge XG
San Diego State University
Lauralea Bluntzer
Black Hills XG
Seattle Pacific University
Emma Harrington
Bothell XD
Gonzaga
Gabriella Wickman
CEG 10
University of Washington
Elizabeth Klein
CEGW 8
University of Mary
Maggie Carstens
Dynamic 9
Azuza Pacific University
Jocelyn Thew
Dynamic 9
Azuza Pacific University
April Johnston
Dynamic 9
Concordia University Wisconsin
NOT PICTURED
Victoria Axtell
Dynamic XD
Gonzaga or University of Montana
Audrey Arnold
ECGA 9
Bridgeport University
NOT PICTURED NOT PICTURED
Grace Johnson
ECGA 10
Oregon State University
Jordan Rothkowitz
ECGA 10
Standford
Ryan Bjorg
Gymagine XD
University of Washington
Silje Hildebrand
Gymnastics Plus 10
Seattle Pacific University
Kaitlyn Hoiland
Hart’s Gymnastics 10
Oregon State University
Julia Melchert
Metropolitan 10
Oregon State University
Emma Morgenthaler
Metropolitan 10
Sacramento State University
Amanda Zhang
Metropolitan 10
Standford
NOT PICTURED
Lacie Hoang
Metropolitan 10
Undecided
Riley O’Brien
Metropolitan XD
NOT PICTURED NOT PICTURED
Maleah Agro
Metropolitan XD
Brooke Donabedian
Metropolitan 10
Temple University
NOT PICTURED
Alexandra Fletcher
Metropolitan 10
University of Arizona
Danielle Praga
Mid -Columbia 9
Megan Caro
Mt Si 9
Hamlin University
Calla   Norton
Mt Si 9
Villanova University
NOT PICTURED NOT PICTURED
Olivia Fobi
Naydenov XS
Jaylyn Oka
Northwest Gymnastics Academy 9
Hawaii Pacific University
Samantha Thompson
OGC 10
Undecided
Kylie Hendrickson
Rising Stars 10
Gap Year
NOT PICTURED NOT PICTURED
Anniston Hunt
SWAG 9
Oregon State University
Ellie Wirth
SWAG 10
Undecided
Aurora Sandoz 
Thorbecks 7
Oregon State University