Results 2017-2018 Season

Congratulations to all 2018 TOPS Qualifiers

8 Year Olds

Lavi Crain                             Avant Coeur Gymnastics

Victoria Kutsyna               Cascade Elite

Kaylee Sath                        Metropolitan

Alexa Henning                   Mismo

Nora Crowser                    Mismo

 

9 Year Olds

Abigail Gornik                    Auburn

Kira Wayfer                        Hawaiian Island Twisters

Ava Uekawa                       Hawaiian Island Twisters

Mari Willoughby               Metropolitan

Chloe La                               Mismo

Lauren Supnet                  Seattle Gymnastics Academy

 

10 Year Olds

Hailey Pelligrini                  Auburn

Jose Lynch                          Gymnastics East

Simone Rose                      Gymnastics East

Brielle Rousseau               Hawaiian Island Twisters

Hailee Winstone               Mismo

Hayden Reilly                     Mismo

Kaleah Afu                          National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics

Hadley Palmerton            Northpointe

Athena Lee                         Vancouver Elite

Congratulations to Mya Lauzon from Metropolitan for being named to the National Team!

IMG_3820

2018 Level 9 Western Championships Results Region 2
Medal Winners (Top 8)

Event Champions:

Maya Mandyam                  Gymnastics East            Beam       Sr 6

MacKenzie VanNatta       Grace                                    Beam       Sr 7

Jasmine Jayasundara       Auburn                                  Bars        Sr 7 

Nicole Hebda                          Westside                             Vault      Sr 8

 

Jr 1

Evelyn DeYoung                 Auburn                 6th Vault, 6th Bars

Mackenzie Estep              Auburn                 3rd Vault

 

Jr 4

Carly Buell                           Auburn                 8th Vault, 4th Bars

Eva Lowder                         WINGS                 7th Vault

 

Jr 5

Samantha Carver             Gymnastics East               5th Vault, 7th AA

Sydney Graber                  Gem State                          7th Vault

 

Jr 8

Portia Clemensen            Metropolitan                     4th Bars, 4th Floor

Aurea Licciardi                   HITS                                       3rd Bars

Rylin Zimmerman             Dynamic                               8th Floor

Laly Noriega                       Northshore                        3rd Beam

 

Sr 1

Gracyn Brunette              Metropolitan                     4th Vault, 5th Bars, 4th Floor, 3rd AA

Tali Joelson                         Cascade Elite                      5th Beam, 2nd Floor, 8th AA

Delana Gutwig                  Westside                             6th Bars, 8th Floor

Sr 2

Kyanna Crabb                    Naydenov                           4th Vault, 8th Bars, 7th Beam, 4th AA

Mari Natsurhara               Hart’s                                    7th Bars

Brianna Yamamoto          HITS                                       4th Beam

Summer Horsley              CEG West                            3rd Vault

Sr 3

Saphia Obeidat                 Gymnastics East               2nd Bars, 5th Beam, 4th AA

Taija Wells                           Auburn                                 7th Bars, 4th Floor, 7th AA

Emily Isabelli                      Emerald City                       5th Vault, 2nd Beam

Sr 4

Elizabeth Muche’             Auburn                                 3rd Bars, 8th Beam, 5th AA

Brooke Krause                  Northshore                        4th Vault

Sr 5

Lauren Carter                    Westside                             4th Vault, 7th Vault, 3rd AA

Kamryn Buhl                      Auburn                                 3rd Vault, 7th Beam

Madison Murayama       Island Tumblers                    4th Beam

Silje Hildebrand                Gym Plus                             8th Vault

 

Sr 6

Maya Mandyam               Gymnastics East               7th Bars, 1 Beam, 5th AA

Allie McClure                     Elevate                                 8th Vault, 4th Bars

Alexandria Lacroix           Idaho Falls                           5th Beam

Elizabeth Walter               Island Tumblers                7th Beam

 

Sr 7

MacKenzie VanNatta     Grace                                    1st Beam, 3rd AA

Jasmine Jayasundara      Auburn                                 1st Bars, 7th Floor, 6th AA

Simone Dumas-Guzman               Cascade-Elite                     5th Vault, 4th Bars

Anu Domingo                    Advantage                          7th Bars

 

Sr 8

Lily Gunning                       Falcon                    8th Vault, 7th Bars, 6th Beam, 5th AA

Natalie Haffner                 Gym Northwest                6th Beam, 5th Floor

Nicole Hebda                     Westside                             1st Vault

Emily Cowles                      Gym Northwest               3rd Bars

 

Region 2 Level 10 Athletes on the Training Day!Day 2 Results Level 10 Nationals

Jr D       Mya Lauzon                     Metropolitan     5th Vault, 9th Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd AA

Jr D       Kalyxta Gamiao               HITS                    6th Floor

Jr E        Gabi Wickman                 Cascade Elite     3rd Bars

Jr E        Ashley Blum                    Cascade Elite West         4th Beam

Jr E        Amanda Zeng                  Gym East            5th Bars

Jr F        Grace Johnson                 Emerald City      5th Beam

Sr D       Jordan Stretch                 Northwest          8th Vault

Sr F        Samantha Smith             Auburn               6th Vault

 

Day 1 Results Level 10 Nationals

Jr A        Olivia Reardon                Auburn               4th Vault

Jr B        Ellison Weaver                Naydenov           7th Beam

Jr C        Scarlett Becker                NAAG                 7th Beam

Jr C        Karlei Shearer                  Metropolitan     7th Beam

Sr A       Anya Ishida                      Auburn               3rd Floor

Sr A       Bailey McCabe                Auburn               3rd Bars

Sr C       Jenna Domingo               HITS                    4th Bars

Advertisements