Results 2018-2019 Season

Level 10 Nationals Results

Day 1: Event Champions Ellison Weaver Jr C Beam and Ashley Blum Sr A Beam

Jr A

Averi Robinson                 Mountain West                7th Vault

Jr C

Ellison Weaver                 Naydenov                           1st Beam

Sr A

Ashley Blum                      CEG West                            1st Beam, 6th Floor

Maddie Tyau                      HITS                                       4th Bars

Gabbi Wickman                  CEG                                        8th Floor, 9th Bars

Amanda Zeng                    Metropolitan                     9th Bars

Sr C

Emma Morgenthaler      Metropolitan                     8th Vault

 

Day 2: Event Champion Mya Lauzon Jr F Vault and Mya Lauzon and Kalyxta Gamiao were both named to the National Team

Jr F – Team 2nd Place

Mya Lauzon                        Metropolitan                     1st Vault, 4th bars, 3rd Beam, 9th Floor, 2nd AA

Kalyxta Gamiao                 HITS                                       9th Bars, 7th Beam, 2nd Floor, 4th AA

Sr F

Jenna Domingo                                 HITS                                       8th Beam

Ariel Toomey                     CEG West                            6th Beam, 6th Floor

Taylor Weber                     Northpoint                         8th Beam


Level 9 Western Championships Region 2 Top 8 Results

Day 1: Special Congratulations to our Champions – Amelia Rock, Auburn 1st Bars and All Around, Linsey Koch CEG 1st Vault, and Kaviana Juries 1st Vault. 

Also, Junior 4 were Team Champions and took 1st, 2nd, and 3rd in the AA!!!

Junior 1

Hailey Avellar                     Auburn                 8th Floor

Reese Esponda                 Gym 406              7th Beam, 6th Floor

Kamiah Gillock                   NAAG                   5th Vault, 8th Beam, 3rd Floor

Trystyn Cadiz                     HITS                       8th Bars

Phoebe Hyland                 OMEGA                     4th Beam

 

Junior 2

Brooke Pierson                 OMEGA                                4th Bars

Isabelle Futch                    Auburn                 3rd Vault

 

Junior 3

Audrey Thomas                 Naydenov           4th Floor

Hannah Elkins                    CEG                        8th Beam

Kylee Kvamme                  AGA-NW             8th Beam

Hallie Kempf                      Naydenov           7th Bars, 4th Floor

 

Junior 4 – TEAM CHAMPIONS!!!!

Amelia Rock                       Auburn                 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st AA

Lindsey Koch                     CEG                        1st Vault, 4th Bars, 2nd AA

Macy McGowan               Emerald City       5th Bars, 7th Floor, 3rd AA

Meika Lee                           Excel                      6th Bars, 2nd Floor, 6th AA

 

Junior 5

Jaime Dugan                      Northshore        8th Bars

Ella Bettineski                    Mid Columbia    8th Floor

Marian Hilley                      NAAG                   5th Bars

Noelle Ball                           Advantage          8th Bars

 

Junior 6

Audrey Bothman             Westside             8th Bars

Kaviana Juries                 Bronco Elite        1st Vault, 8th Floor

Chelsea Hallinan               Olympic                5th Beam

Day 2 Results:

Special Congratulations to our day 2 champions! Shima True, Metropolitan, 1st Vault, and Meilan Rogers, Bronco Elite, 1st Vault

Junior 7

Ashlie Leage                       CEG West            3rd vault, 8th bars

 

Junior 8

Shima True                         Metropolitan     1st Vault, 4th bars, 7th Beam, 7th Floor, 2nd AA

Amanda Hargraves          Emerald City       8th Vault, 5th Beam, 5th Floor

 

Senior 1

Aiko Hirai                          Gym East             5th Bars

Meilan Rogers                   Bronco Elite        1st Vault

 

Senior 2

Lila Campbell Stephen   Westside             4th Vault, 4th Beam, 7th Floor 7th AA

Allee Kooch                        Westside             6th Floor

Kaylee Reich                      Denali                   7th Floor

 

Senior 3

Cara Schweitzer                 CEG West            7th Beam

 

Senior 4

Rylin Zimmerman             Dynamic               7th Vault, 6th Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd AA

Rachel Hahle                      Bronco Elite        5th Vault

Tasha Miller                        Idaho Falls           2nd Vault

Day 3 Results

Special Congratulations to our Day 3 Champions Mari Natsuhara, Hart’s, 1st Beam, Sophie Bryne, Auburn, 1st Vault, Qaydenz Montgomery, HITS, 1st Floor, April Johnston, Dynamic, 1st Vault, Elizabeth Dahma, Metro, 1st Vault, 1st Floor, and Vivian Knudson, OMEGA, 1st Bars.

Senior 5 – 2nd Team

Mari Natsuhara                 Hart’s                    1st Beam, 2nd AA

Sophie Byrne                     Auburn                 1st Vault, 6th Bars, 6th Beam, 3rd AA

Brianna Yamamoto          HITS                       2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 5th AA

Gracyn Brunette              Metropolitan     4th Bars, 2nd Floor, 6th AA

 

Senior 6

Elizabeth Muche’             Auburn                 3rd Beam

 

Senior 7 – 2nd Team

Silje Hildebrand             Gym Plus             3rd Bars, 5th AA

Maggie Carstens              Dynamic               3rd Beam, 6th AA

Katherine Verkuyl           Grace                    6th Floor, 7th AA

Qaydenz Montgomery  HITS                       1st Floor

Audrey Arnold                  Emerald City       3rd Floor

April Johnston                   Dynamic               1st Vault

 

Senior 8 – 2nd Team

Lauren Rickert                   Advantage          2nd Bars, 8th Beam, 3rd AA

Elizabeth Dahme              Metro                   1st Vault, 6th Beam, 1st Floor, 4th AA

Vivian Knudsen                 OMEGA                  1st Bars

Alex Lacroix                        Idaho Falls           3rd Beam

Audrey Bloomquist         Helena                  6th Vault